FBI-Header.gif

PLAYLIST ARCHIVE: May 2010 // Back to Radio Show Page

PLAYLIST 27th MAY 2010

GUEST PRESENTER: BROOKE OLSEN

– RAT VERSUS POSSUM Binti Jua
– CAUGHT SHIP BlackHoleSlashSweatBeat
– TOM HALL & DAN LEWIS Dan I
– QUE NGUYEN Vox Chop
– COLLARBONES Paper Dolls
– K MASON Demo Nov 2004 (for TWO EVIILS)
– REUNION SACRED IBIS Sing It To The Mountains
– ZOND Stupid Gods
– ZOND Blind
– NO ZU In A Shroud
– VORAD FILS Lioness
– RAVEN Luminous
– CRAB SMASHER Europa
– TANTRUMS Beat The Happy Pavement
– THE NOT TOO DISTANT FUTURE Live at Sounds Unsound Fesitval, Easter Long Weekend 2010
– GHOSTDRUMS Morning Sun
– NO ANCHOR Wolves Bite and Disappear (Live)

PLAYLIST 20th MAY 2010

– ROYAL VOMIT Feathered Friend
– PHILIP SULIDAE Dead Horse Gap
– INCH TIME 1000 Lights In The Sky (Re-imagined by Lawrence English)
– GILBERT FAWN Serpent Dance

– INTERVIEW: KATE CARR
– KATE CARR Textopera
– KATE CARR Watermark (Live on New Weird Australia)
– KATE CARR Monday Night, Far From Over
– KATE CARR Untitled (Live on New Weird Australia)
– KATE CARR I Got The Beecroft Blues (Part 1)

– AXXONN Deficite
– BLANK REALM Fabulous Terror Index
– CHROME DOME CMA
– GOLD TANGO Something In Common
– KITCHENS FLOOR Orbit
– MENTAL POWERS Contador
– READYMEN Save That Baby
– SPITFIRE PARADE Parallel Gram (Robin Fox Remix)
– ZOND John
– WHALEHAMMER Dream Tape

PLAYLIST 13th MAY 2010

– HOLY BALM Sweater
– CHROME DOME Topped
– JONNY TELAFONE Stardate 2012.1221
– PHILIP SULIDAE Ash
– KYNAN TAN Melt
– WHALEHAMMER XX Pastel Nosebleed
– ERASERS Autumn Trees
– ANNA CHASE Eli
– GAIL PRIEST Terrain
– ESPADRILLE Out Of Space IV
– DANGER BEACH Apollo
– NAKED ON THE VAGUE Treading Water
– LAKES Dragon Current
– SPLENDID FRIENDS Around Dead Sons
– SNIGGLE Batman
– TRJAEU Sapling
– ANIMA Peach
– ISLE ADORE Village Life
– PANEYE Headfog / Mindsmog
– MOOKOID Into The Drink
– 48 / 4 Guh
– DOT.AY You Knight
– SPITFIRE PARADE This Time
– SLEEPING Let’s Cover Ourselves In Mud Like Elephants Would
– SPARTAK Pulled By Rope

PLAYLIST 7th MAY 2010

SPECIAL: DANNY’S LAST SHOW!

– ADAM TRAINER Corrosion Party
– WILLIAM GARDENER Sonance Arboreal
– ANONYMEYE If At First You Don’t Cecede

– INTERVIEW: ANNA CHASE
– ANNA CHASE Untitled (Live on New Weird Australia)
– ANNA CHASE One More Time (Live on New Weird Australia)

– INTERVIEW: SACRED COW
– SACRED COW Hey Man
– SACRED COW Isotope Bar
– SACRED COW ALU Minimum Man
– SACRED COW Black Mamba

– 48/4 Hilbt

– INTERVIEW: BRAD STAFFORD (The Longest Day)
– BRAD STAFFORD Untitled (Live on New Weird Australia)

– BLAKE FREELE Inside There’s Expectations
– GENTLEFORCE Our Last Day Together
– PEACE OUT Running On Sand

– INTERVIEW: AFXJIM
– AFXJIM Untitled (Live on New Weird Australia)

– RAVEN Presumption #1

BACK TO MOST RECENT PLAYLISTS

Leave a Reply